BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Pierre 59, Rapid City Stevens 41
White River 83, Jones County 44
Winner 57, Wagner 33
McLaughlin 49, Herreid/Selby Area 36
Timber Lake 63, Lemmon 42
Crazy Horse 75, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 40
Alcester-Hudson 49, Gayville-Volin 31
Beresford 55, Baltic 44
Brandon Valley 57, O’Gorman 51
Bridgewater-Emery 63, Corsica-Stickney 54
Brookings 54, Watertown 32
Canistota 63, Centerville 54
Dakota Valley 67, Tea Area 43
De Smet 70, Deubrook Area 51
Dell Rapids 57, West Central 44
Deuel 69, Florence-Henry 48
Ethan 50, Hanson 49
Flandreau Indian 52, Sioux Falls Lutheran 36
Freeman Academy-Marion 61, Mitchell Christian 37
Great Plains Lutheran 58, Evergreen Lutheran (WA) 48
Hamlin 69, Groton Area 57
Hot Springs 39, Alliance (NE) 37
Iroquois-Lake Preston 61, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 53
Lead-Deadwood 55, Bennet County 31
Mitchell 57, Huron 57
New Underwood 75, Edgemont 10
Parkston 40, Tri-Valley 36
Rapid City Central 57, Aberdeen Central 52
Redfield 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 52
Sioux Falls Christian 93, Lennox 68
Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, Sioux Falls Washington 56
South Sioux City (NE) 62, Vermillion 50
Spearfish 64, Belle Fourche 44
St. Thomas More 56, Gillette Thunder Basin (WY) 38
Tiospa Zina 58, Britton-Hecla 43
Tripp-Delmont-Armour 56, Menno 32
Viborg-Hurley 64, Freeman 34
Yankton 66, Harrisburg 61

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Pierre 58, Rapid City Stevens 46
Kadoka Area 57, Philip 39
Burke 47, Kimball-White Lake 42 (OT)
Wagner 73, Winner 26
Timber Lake 59, Lemmon 43
Alcester-Hudson 42, Gayville-Volin 38
Avon 64, Marty 63
Belle Fourche 59, Spearfish 55
Bennett County 54, Lead-Deadwood 36
Beresford 32, Baltic 28
Britton-Hecla 42, Tiospa Zina 40
Canton 65, Elk Point-Jefferson 60
De Smet 48, Deubrook Area 32
Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Howard 42
Edgemont 39, New Underwood 36 (OT)
Flandreau Indian 45, Sioux Falls Lutheran 19
Freeman Academy-Marion 56, Mitchell Christian 14
Great Plains Lutheran 60, Evergreen Lutheran (WA) 26
Hamlin 60, Groton Area 41
Harding County 41, Newell 25
Harrisburg 46, Yankton 19
Mitchell 46, Huron 44
Parkston 56, Tri-Valley 45
Rapid City Central 41, Aberdeen Central 30
Sioux Falls Christian 50, Lennox 29
Sioux Falls Jefferson 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 26
St. Thomas More 48, Gillette Thunder Basin (WY) 35
Tea Area 58, Dakota Valley 26
Tripp-Delmont-Armour 46, Menno 21
Viborg-Hurley 60, Freeman 44
Watertown 59, Brookings 54

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
Yankton 4, Sioux Center 2
Sioux Falls 2 8, Huron 3

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
Mitchell 4, Oahe 2
Sioux Falls 9, Huron 2

SD MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Augustana 63, Minnesota State 57
Northern State 81, Minnesota Crookston 62
Upper Iowa 92, Sioux Falls 71
Black Hills State 84, Metro State 62
Colorado Mines 68, SD Mines 61

SD WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Minnesota State 84, Augustana 69
Minnesota Crookston 61, Northern State 50
Sioux Falls 79, Upper Iowa 71 (OT)
Black Hills State 74, Metro State 56
Colorado Mines 70, SD Mines 52

NBA
Minnesota 118, Utah 108
New York 121, Charlotte 102
Indiana 121, Washington 111
Orlando 113, Toronto 109
Brooklyn 120, Atlanta 116
Sacramento 106, Cleveland 95
Philadelphia 133, Los Angeles Lakers 122 (OT)
Memphis 114, Detroit 103
New Orleans 128, Phoenix 117
Milwaukee 106, Dallas 105

NHL
Edmonton 5, Minnesota 2
Pittsburgh 4, Buffalo 3 (OT)
Columbus 3, Calgary 1
New York Islanders 6, New Jersey 4
Washington 4, Seattle 1
Winnipeg 3, Chicago 1
New York Rangers 2, Colorado 1 (SO)
Arizona 4, Boston 3
San Jose 6, Anaheim 1
Vegas 2, Philadelphia 1 (OT)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
(18)Gonzaga 77, Washington 60



Source link

By unstore

Unstore.com.np : The One-stop Destination! Read the latest global news articles on unstore.com.np in english,breaking news & current latest global news headlines,local news, money and financial news,Bitcoin News,automobile news,gaming news,technology news,sports news,political news,international news,bollywood news,tech news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.